Little League World Series: Scores, Stats, History and More

Recent Articles
  • High School Football Schedule Week #1 2018

    Super 16 Sports Final 2018 Week #1 —————————————————————— The Super 16: ———————- BLOOMSBURG SOUTHERN COLUMBIA CENTRAL COLUMBIA MT. CARMEL AREA CENTRAL MOUNTAIN WILLIAMSPORT WALLENPAUPACK VALLEY VIEW POTTSVILLE HAZLETON ABINGTON HEIGHTS BERWICK DANVILLE SHIKELLAMY #9 LOYALSOCK #10 NORTH SCHUYLKILL CARBONDALE AREA #11 OLD FORGE #13 WYOMING AREA MID VALLEY A.C.C. #14 STROUDSBURG #15 SCRANTON PREP DUNMORE JIM THORPE #16 SCHUYLKILL HAVEN District 2: ————— TUNKHANNOCK AREA DALLAS NORTH POCONO WEST SCRANTON NORTHWEST AREA LACKAWANNA TRAIL DELAWARE VALLEY PENNRIDGE CRESTWOOD COUGHLIN WESTERN […]

  • Steelton-Highspire vs Williams Valley

    Williams Valley was without star RB Dylan Rabuck for most of the game, and was no match for the high-powered Steamrollers.

  • Neumann-Goretti vs Southern Columbia

    Possibly the two best teams in Class 2-A, this game featured lots of offense.

  • Middletown vs Scranton Prep

    A clash of perfect 13-0 records…..

  • Imhotep Charter vs Valley View

    Last week, The Cougars of Valley View faced, and beat, legendary Berwick for the District 2 title…but Imhotep Charter proved to be too much for the Cougars.

  • Bethlehem Catholic vs Selinsgrove

    Selinsgrove has shown itself to be a survivor thru 13 weeks of football….all they needed was a 2-Point conversion tonight, but their season ends.

  • High School Football Schedule Week #14 2017

      Friday (All Games 7PM) —————————— Steelton-Highspire Williams Valley                     @Hersheypark   Neumann-Goretti Southern Columbia            @ Lehighton   Middletown Scranton Prep                         @ Beth Area SD   Valley View Imhotep  Charter                   @ Northern Lehigh   Selinsgrove Bethlehem Catholic               @ Shamokin   SATURDAY:  (Game times indicated) ——————————————— Ligonier Valley Dunmore                                 @ Hersheypark  12:30PM   Archbishop Wood Wyoming Valley West      @ […]

  • Williams Valley vs Old Forge

     These teams have a combined record of 23-1, and love to run run run the ball.

  • Dunmore vs Newport

    Dunmore wiped the floor with their opponents in District 2, and did the same to a seriously over-matched Newport team.

  • Mount Carmel vs Southern Columbia

    The District 4 Class 2-A title game saw two old rivals face off for a ticket to the state playoffs.

  • Loyalsock vs Scranton Prep

    A clash between the high-scoring Cavaliers of District 2, and the Lancers of Loyalsock in District 4.  The Lancers have played a tough schedule, but won a district title, and will be looking to slow down Scranton Prep

  • State College vs Delaware Valley

    First round state playoff game in class 6-A.