WNEP-TV is proud to present the 11th Annual Super 16 Dream Team Showcase in High Definition!
It’s your first-hand look at our area’s top 32 high school football players. You’ll meet the players from 25 schools across Northeastern and Central Pennsylvania.
Find out who was named Offensive Player of the Year, Defensive Player of the Year, Overall Player of the Year and Scholar-Athlete.
We’ll make a visit to Old Forge Jr/Sr High School to congratulate the Super 16 Number One Team.
Join us Friday, January 17, 2013 at 8pm for this prime-time event – only on WNEP-TV 16.
Then catch it again on WNEP2! The rebroadcast will air on Sunday, January 26th at 10:30am on WNEP2.
Click here to view featured video segments.
The Super 16 Dream Team Showcase is presented by the Wilkes-Barre/Scranton International Airport.
School | Number | Name |
Abington Heights | 12 | J.C. Show |
Abington Heights | 5 | Nate Hollander |
Berwick | 7 | C.J. Curry |
Berwick | 11 | Andrew Force |
Carbondale Area | 18 | Ricky Jones |
Coughlin | Anthony Khalife | |
Crestwood | 3 | Frank Aigeldinger |
Danville | 32 | Sam Dressler |
Delaware Valley | 75 | Luke Ritter |
Dunmore | 1 | Daiqwon Buckley |
East Stroudsburg South | 3 | Niko Petrone |
Holy Redeemer | 9 | Eric Kerr |
Lake-Lehman Jr/Sr | 35 | Dustin Jones |
Lewisburg Area | Andrew Newcomb | |
Loyalsock Twp. | 3 | Kyle Datres |
Mahanoy Area | 75 | Tyler Cavenas |
Montoursville Area | 28 | Cameron Ott |
Montoursville Area | 8 | Alex Erb |
Old Forge Jr/Sr | 4 | Shane Schuback |
Old Forge Jr/Sr | 42 | Brandon Yescavage |
Old Forge Jr/Sr | 51 | Ryan Paulish |
Pine Grove Area | 21 | Ryan Heim |
Schuylkill Haven Area | 80 | Mike Feryo |
Scranton | 31 | Jake McCarthy |
Scranton Prep | 68 | Joe Holmes |
South Williamsport Area | 32 | Dominick Bragalone |
Southern Columbia Area | 22 | Adam Feudale |
Southern Columbia Area | Luke Rarig | |
Troy Area Jr/Sr | 12 | Jed Wright |
Williams Valley | 35 | Trevor Whelski |
Wyoming Valley West | 16 | Michael Baur |
Wyoming Valley West | 17 | Mike Sands |