2013 Ray of Light Award Nominees
Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Play
Austin Boroch for “The Crucible”—Montoursville HS
Josh Fry for “12 Angry Jurors”—Hughesville HS
Zachery Hosterman for “Christmas Belles”—Central Mountain HS
Tyler Stettler for “Is there a Comic in the House?”–Shikellamy HS
Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Play
Kali Haines for “Christmas Belles”—Central Mountain HS
Ashlé Larson for “The Crucible”—Montoursville HS
Kelsi-Quinn Miller for “Is There a Comic in the House?”—Shikellamy HS
Jocelynn Ziegmann for “Christmas Belles”—Central Mountain HS
Best Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Play
Dylan Cox for “Christmas Belles”—Central Mountain HS
Hayden Doty for “12 Angry Jurors”—Hughesville HS
Spencer Mill for “The Crucible”—Montoursville HS
Thomas Peterson for “Is There a Comic in the House?”—Shikellamy HS
Best Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Play
Dana Hiyajneh for “Christmas Belles”—Central Mountain HS
Sarah Pfaff for “The Crucible”—Montoursville HS
Shelby Snyder for “Is There a Comic in the House?”—Shikellamy HS
Beverly Wagner for “Treasure Island”—Midd-West HS
Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play
Kemah Armes for “Treasure Island”—Midd-West HS
Josh Lloyd for “The Odd Couple (Female Version)”—Muncy HS
Wes Walter for “12 Angry Jurors”—Hughesville HS
Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Play
Amanda Hibbler for “Christmas Belles”—Central Mountain HS
Daniella Snyder for “Is There a Comic in the House?”—Shikellamy HS
Rebeka Yocum for “Is There a Comic in the House?”—Shikellamy HS
Best Play
“Is There a Comic in the House?”—Shikellamy HS
“The Crucible”—Montoursville HS
“Christmas Belles”—Central Mountain HS
“12 Angry Jurors”—Hughesville HS
Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Musical
Dylan Cox for “Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS
Dominic Galanti for “Tarzan”—Montgomery HS
Connor McLean for “You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock Twp HS
Ben Shemory for “Me and My Girl”—Shikellamy HS
Zane Wagner for “Anything Goes”—Williamsport Area HS
Zach Woods for “The Wedding Singer”—Montoursville HS
Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Musical
Gabrielle Antonicelli for “Little Women”—Jersey Shore HS
Hannah Brumbach for “Bye Bye Birdie”—South Williamsport HS
Rebecca Kriner for “Into the Woods”—Muncy HS
Karissa Rhodes for “The Wedding Singer”—Montoursville HS
Samantha Rohrer for “Hello Dolly!”—Milton HS
Shelby Snyder for “Me and My Girl”—Shikellamy HS
Jocelynn Ziegmann for “Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS
Best Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Musical
Austin Boroch for “The Wedding Singer”—Montoursville HS
Brennan Hepler for “You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS
Zachery Hosterman for “Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS
Tyler Stettler for “Me and My Girl”—Shikellamy HS
Ben Thomas for “Little Women”—Jersey Shore HS
Best Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Musical
Christa Beveridge for “Me and My Girl”—Shikellamy HS
Morgan Chambers for “You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS
Katie Conklin for “The Wedding Singer”—Montoursville HS
Kali Haines for “Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS
Anna Hoffman for “You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS
Emily Hoffman for “You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS
Sarah Miller for “You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS
Kelsey Roberts for “Tarzan”—Montgomery HS
Nicole Shoop for “Hello Dolly!”—Milton HS
Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Musical
Mark Artley for “Hello Dolly!”—Milton HS
Ross Jones for “Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS
Andru McCusker for “You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS
Josh Thomas for “Anything Goes”—Williamsport Area HS
Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Musical
Kelsey Dowling for “The Wedding Singer”—Montoursville HS
Delilah Heverly for “Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS
Lexi Holtzman for “Bye Bye Birdie”—South Williamsport HS
Collette Saez for “Godspell”—Midd-West HS
Beverly Wagner for “Godspell”—Midd-West HS
Olivia Wetherhold for “Into the Woods”—Muncy HS
Best Vocal Performance
“Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS
“You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS
“Hello Dolly!”—Milton HS
“Me and My Girl”—Shikellamy HS
“Anything Goes”—Williamsport Area HS
Best Choreography
“Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS
“You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS
“Hello Dolly!”—Milton HS
“The Wedding Singer”—Montoursville HS
“Me and My Girl”—Shikellamy HS
Best Small-Scale Musical
“Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS
“You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS
“The Wedding Singer”—Montoursville HS
Best Large-Scale Musical
“Hello Dolly!”—Milton HS
“Me and My Girl”—Shikellamy HS
“Anything Goes”—Williamsport Area HS
Eligible for the Ray Phillips Memorial Trophy for Best Drama Program:
Central Mountain HS
Hughesville HS
Loyalsock HS
Midd-West HS
Muncy HS
Montgomery HS
Montoursville HS
Shikellamy HS