Recent Articles
  • promo303193849

    Lakeland vs Dunmore

    11-0 Dunmore faces off against 10-1 Lakeland….and who hung that ONE LOSS on the Chiefs?  Yep, the Bucks.  And by the way, this game is for the District Championship.

  • promo303193751

    Line Mountain vs Southern Columbia

    Line Mountain has proven they deserve to be here, but turning off a Southern offense that averages nearly 45 points per game would prove more.

  • promo303193716

    GAR vs Scranton Prep

    GAR has done a great job of making the end of their season memorable, beating rival Meyers and rolling to a playoff win…now they face a very experienced Prep team who has lofty post-season goals.

  • promo303193640

    Danville vs Montoursville

    The big question here is:  can the Danville defense cut down the passing attack of Montoursville, or will they have to try to win a shootout??

  • promo303193352

    Selinsgrove vs Jersey Shore

    The seals face Jersey Shore for the District 4 Title

  • promo303193295

    Berwick vs Wyoming Area

    The Bulldogs take their game into a wounded Warrior den to see who advances to the District 2, Class 3A Title game next week

  • promo303193236

    Valley View vs North Pocono

    This is a rematch of a thrilling 12-7 Cougar win a month ago.  This one, however is for the District 2 Class 4A title and a trip to the State Playoffs.

  • Abington Heights vs Wyoming Valley West

    After a week off, the #1 seeded Spartans of Wyoming Valley West will look to turn back the Comets

  • promo303193121

    Delaware Valley vs Williamsport

    Two schools who faced off in October and thrilled the crowd with a heart-stopping 49-42 score-fest.   Delaware Valley got the best of it then, but losing here ends your season.

  • promo303192008

    Finale! Playoff week #2 2016

    The weather is getting colder, and the teams are dwindling down, but Finale is better than ever!

  • promo175578758

    High School Football Schedule For Playoff Week #2 11-11-2016

    FRIDAY NIGHT GAMES: ————————————- CLASS A: ————— Muncy Sayre Marian Williams Valley  at Pine Grove Highschool Jekinstown Lackawanna Trail CLASS 2A: —————— Lakeland Dunmore Line Mountain Southerin Columbia Wellboro South Williamsport at Mansfield University Class 3A: —————–   GAR Scranton Prep Danville Montoursville Class 4A: ——————– Selinsgrove Jersey Shore Berwick Wyoming Area Valley View North Pocono Class 5A: ————— Abington Heights Wyoming Valley West Class 6A: ————— Delaware Valley Williamsport SATURDAY: ——————-   North Schuylkill Nortre Dame Green Pond   […]

  • promo302585586

    Nanticoke vs Scranton Prep

    Scranton Prep Faces off against one of the surprise teams in District 2