Complete Presidential Inauguration Coverage
WATCH LIVE: Inauguration Day Coverage

High School Football Schedule for Week #7 2016

Super 16 Sports Final 2015

Here is High School Football Schedule For October 7th and 8th:

Super 16:
—————-

#1    WILLIAMSPORT
#6    DELAWARE VALLEY                 SAT 4:00 pm
#2     DUNMORE
SUSQUEHANNA                       SAT 1:00 pm

#5    SOUTHERN COLUMBIA
#3    MONTOURSVILLE

MINERSVILLE
#4     SCHUYLKILL HAVEN

WILLIAM ALLEN
#7     STROUDSBURG

#8     BLUE MOUNTAIN
#15   POTTSVILLE

#9     NORTH POCONO
WESTERN WAYNE

HONESDALE
#10    SCRANTON PREP                     SAT 1:30 pm

G.A.R.
#11     WYOMING AREA

#12    WYOMING VALLEY WEST
ABINGTON HEIGHTS               SAT   1:00 pm

#13     SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT
BLOOMSBURG

#14     DANVILLE
LEWISBURG

WARRIOR RUN
#16     LOYALSOCK

 
District 2:
—————-
HAZLETON
SCRANTON

TUNKHANNOCK AREA
CRESTWOOD

OLD FORGE
LACKAWANNA TRAIL

NANTICOKE AREA
LAKE-LEHMAN

HANOVER AREA
NORTHWEST AREA

LAKELAND
RIVERSIDE

WEST SCRANTON
VALLEY VIEW

MEYERS
COUGHLIN

PITTSTON AREA
BERWICK

MID VALLEY
MONTROSE

 

 

District 4:
—————
TROY
WYALUSING VALLEY

CENTRAL MOUNTAIN
SHAMOKIN AREA

JERSEY SHORE
SHIKELLAMY

HUGHESVILLE
CENTRAL COLUMBIA

MIFFLINBURG AREA
SELINSGROVE

LINE MOUNTAIN
UPPER DAUPHIN

NORTH PENN MANSFIELD
TOWANDA

CANTON
MONTGOMERY

COL.- MONT. VO-TECH
MUNCY

BUCKTAIL
SAYRE

MILTON
MT. CARMEL AREA

CENTRAL MOUNTAIN
SHAMOKIN AREA

 

 

District XI:
—————-
SUSQUENITA
WILLIAMS VALLEY

JIM THORPE
NORTH SCHUYLKILL

LEHIGHTON
TAMAQUA

PLEASANT VALLEY
DIERUFF

A.C.C.
POCONO MTN. EAST

PALISADES
PALMERTON

TRI VALLEY
PINE GROVE AREA

MARIAN CATHOLIC
MAHANOY AREA

POCONO MTN. WEST
EAST STROUDS. SOUTH

PANTHER VALLEY
SHENANDOAH VALLEY

EASTON
EAST STROUDS. NORTH

NATIVITY BVM
MORRISVILLE

 

 

Saturday!
—————-

CARBONDALE AREA
HOLY CROSS                              1:00 pm

#12    WYOMING VALLEY WEST
ABINGTON HEIGHTS                1:00 pm

#2     DUNMORE
SUSQUEHANNA                         1:00 pm

#1    WILLIAMSPORT
#6    DELAWARE VALLEY                 4:00 pm

HONESDALE
#10    SCRANTON PREP                     1:00 pm