High School Football Schedule for WEEK #4

Week #4 of the High School Football season has a few Super 16 match ups as well as some regional rivalries

Some games to watch for are Williamsport visiting Wyoming Valley West,  Scranton Faces North Pocono and Southern Columbia travels to Hughesville.

 

Super 16:
---------------

#1     DELAWARE VALLEY
WEST SCRANTON

RIVERSIDE
#2     DUNMORE

#3     WILLIAMSPORT
#6     WYOMING VALLEY WEST

#4     SCHUYLKILL HAVEN
NORTH SCHUYLKILL

MT. CARMEL AREA
#5     MONTOURSVILLE

WYOMISSING
#7     BLUE MOUNTAIN

#8     SOUTHERN COLUMBIA
HUGHESVILLE

#9     SCRANTON
#15   NORTH POCONO

COUGHLIN
#10    WYOMING AREA

#11   BERWICK
CRESTWOOD

#12   DANVILLE
MILTON

#13   POTTSVILLE
HARRISBURG          SAT 1:00 pm

SHIKELLAMY
#14    SELINSGROVE

LOYALSOCK
#16    CENTRAL COLUMBIA

District 2:
----------------
MEYERS
NANTICOKE AREA

NORTHWEST AREA
LACKAWANNA TRAIL

G.A.R.
LAKE-LEHMAN

HANOVER AREA
MID VALLEY

LAKELAND
CARBONDALE AREA

WESTERN WAYNE
HOLY REDEEMER

SUSQUEHANNA
OLD FORGE

VALLEY VIEW
PITTSTON AREA

HOLY CROSS
MONTROSE

HONESDALE
WALLENPAUPACK
District 4:
---------------

JERSEY SHORE
LEWISBURG

COL.- MONT. VO-TECH
BUCKTAIL

WELLSBORO
TOWANDA

MIFFLINBURG AREA
WARRIOR RUN

ATHENS
TROY

DIERUFF
STROUDSBURG

BLOOMSBURG
SHAMOKIN AREA

MONTGOMERY
MUNCY

COWANESQUE VALLEY
SAYRE

JERSEY SHORE
LEWISBURG

NORTH PENN MANSFIELD
SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT

WYALUSING VALLEY
TUNKHANNOCK AREA

LINE MOUNTAIN
SUSQUENITA

BELLEFONTE
CENTRAL MOUNTAIN

District XI:
-----------------

PANTHER VALLEY
TAMAQUA

MAHANOY AREA
NATIVITY BVM

CANTON
SHENANDOAH VALLEY

POCONO MTN. WEST
EMMAUS

JIM THORPE
MINERSVILLE

HALIFAX
WILLIAMS VALLEY

EAST STROUDS. NORTH
POCONO MTN. EAST

LEHIGHTON
MARIAN CATHOLIC

PLEASANT VALLEY
WILLIAM ALLEN

Saturday!:
-----------------

PALMERTON
PEN ARGYL                    1:00 pm

POTTSVILLE
HARRISBURG                1:00 pm

EAST STROUDS. SOUTH
A.C.C.                              7:00 pm

HAZLETON
ABINGTON HEIGHTS   1:00 pm

NEWPORT
PINE GROVE AREA      7:00 pm

DALLAS
SCRANTON PREP        1:00 pm