Ray of Light Awards 2013: Nominations

Ray_Of_Light_Web_Graphic

2013 Ray of Light Award Nominees

Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Play

Austin Boroch for “The Crucible”—Montoursville HS

Josh Fry for “12 Angry Jurors”—Hughesville HS

Zachery Hosterman for “Christmas Belles”—Central Mountain HS

Tyler Stettler for “Is there a Comic in the House?”–Shikellamy HS

Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Play

Kali Haines for “Christmas Belles”—Central Mountain HS

Ashlé Larson for “The Crucible”—Montoursville HS

Kelsi-Quinn Miller for “Is There a Comic in the House?”—Shikellamy HS

Jocelynn Ziegmann for “Christmas Belles”—Central Mountain HS

Best Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Play

Dylan Cox for “Christmas Belles”—Central Mountain HS

Hayden Doty for “12 Angry Jurors”—Hughesville HS

Spencer Mill for “The Crucible”—Montoursville HS

Thomas Peterson for “Is There a Comic in the House?”—Shikellamy HS

Best Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Play

Dana Hiyajneh for “Christmas Belles”—Central Mountain HS

Sarah Pfaff for “The Crucible”—Montoursville HS

Shelby Snyder for “Is There a Comic in the House?”—Shikellamy HS

Beverly Wagner for “Treasure Island”—Midd-West HS

Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play

Kemah Armes for “Treasure Island”—Midd-West HS

Josh Lloyd for “The Odd Couple (Female Version)”—Muncy HS

Wes Walter for “12 Angry Jurors”—Hughesville HS

Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Play

Amanda Hibbler for “Christmas Belles”—Central Mountain HS

Daniella Snyder for “Is There a Comic in the House?”—Shikellamy HS

Rebeka Yocum for “Is There a Comic in the House?”—Shikellamy HS

Best Play

“Is There a Comic in the House?”—Shikellamy HS

“The Crucible”—Montoursville HS

“Christmas Belles”—Central Mountain HS

“12 Angry Jurors”—Hughesville HS

Best Performance by a Leading Actor in a Musical

Dylan Cox for “Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS

Dominic Galanti for “Tarzan”—Montgomery HS

Connor McLean for “You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock  Twp HS

Ben Shemory for “Me and My Girl”—Shikellamy HS

Zane Wagner for “Anything Goes”—Williamsport Area HS

Zach Woods for “The Wedding Singer”—Montoursville HS

Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Musical

Gabrielle Antonicelli for “Little Women”—Jersey Shore HS

Hannah Brumbach for “Bye Bye Birdie”—South Williamsport HS

Rebecca Kriner for “Into the Woods”—Muncy HS

Karissa Rhodes for “The Wedding Singer”—Montoursville HS

Samantha Rohrer for “Hello Dolly!”—Milton HS

Shelby Snyder for “Me and My Girl”—Shikellamy HS

Jocelynn Ziegmann for “Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS

Best Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Musical

Austin Boroch for “The Wedding Singer”—Montoursville HS

Brennan Hepler for “You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS

Zachery Hosterman for “Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS

Tyler Stettler for “Me and My Girl”—Shikellamy HS

Ben Thomas for “Little Women”—Jersey Shore HS

Best Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Musical

Christa Beveridge for “Me and My Girl”—Shikellamy HS

Morgan Chambers for “You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS

Katie Conklin for “The Wedding Singer”—Montoursville HS

Kali Haines for “Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS

Anna Hoffman for “You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS

Emily Hoffman for “You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS

Sarah Miller for “You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS

Kelsey Roberts for “Tarzan”—Montgomery HS

Nicole Shoop for “Hello Dolly!”—Milton HS

Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Musical

Mark Artley for “Hello Dolly!”—Milton HS

Ross Jones for “Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS

Andru McCusker for “You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS

Josh Thomas for “Anything Goes”—Williamsport Area HS

Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Musical

Kelsey Dowling for “The Wedding Singer”—Montoursville HS

Delilah Heverly for “Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS

Lexi Holtzman for “Bye Bye Birdie”—South Williamsport HS

Collette Saez for “Godspell”—Midd-West HS

Beverly Wagner for “Godspell”—Midd-West HS

Olivia Wetherhold for “Into the Woods”—Muncy HS

Best Vocal Performance

“Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS

“You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS

“Hello Dolly!”—Milton HS

“Me and My Girl”—Shikellamy HS

“Anything Goes”—Williamsport Area HS

Best Choreography

“Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS

“You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS

“Hello Dolly!”—Milton HS

“The Wedding Singer”—Montoursville HS

“Me and My Girl”—Shikellamy HS

Best Small-Scale Musical

“Young Frankenstein”—Central Mountain HS

“You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”—Loyalsock HS

“The Wedding Singer”—Montoursville HS

Best Large-Scale Musical

“Hello Dolly!”—Milton HS

“Me and My Girl”—Shikellamy HS

“Anything Goes”—Williamsport Area HS

Eligible for the Ray Phillips Memorial Trophy for Best Drama Program:

Central Mountain HS

Hughesville HS

Loyalsock HS

Midd-West HS

Muncy HS

Montgomery HS

Montoursville HS

Shikellamy HS

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 35,509 other followers